Reed Plumbing Industries

reed plumbing industries

Based in Mackay, Reed Plumbing Industries has built a strong reputation for delivering reliable and professional trade services across Queensland’s resource and construction sectors, with a growing emphasis on electrical compliance and safety. As demand for skilled Level 2 electricians rises in Australia—particularly for those capable of performing complex installations, maintenance, and network connections in industrial and mining environments—the company continues to invest in highly qualified personnel who meet stringent regulatory standards. With an understanding of the critical role electricity plays in modern infrastructure, Reed Plumbing Industries supports integrated solutions that align plumbing and electrical expertise to meet the evolving needs of commercial and industrial clients.

Reed Plumbing Industries

Address

Suite 13 Level 2/120 Wood St, Mackay QLD 4740, Australia

Phone

+61 447 710 054

Location of Reed Plumbing Industries
Opinions

4.4/5 (Read the Opinions)

MORE INFORMATION

Reed Plumbing Industries stands out as a trusted plumbing service provider in Mackay, QLD, delivering reliable and professional solutions for residential and commercial clients. Based at Suite 13 Level 2/120 Wood St, Mackay QLD 4740, the company combines technical expertise with customer-focused service, ensuring efficient installations, repairs, and maintenance. With a strong local presence and seamless accessibility via +61 447 710 054 or their comprehensive website https://www.reedplumbingindustries.com, they offer prompt responses and transparent communication. Their commitment to quality workmanship and adherence to industry standards makes them a preferred choice for plumbing needs across the region.

Friday7 AM–5 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Monday7 AM–5 PM
Tuesday7 AM–5 PM
Wednesday7 AM–5 PM
Thursday7 AM–5 PM
Our content

More information

What electrical services does Reed Plumbing Industries offer in Australia?

Reed Plumbing Industries provides comprehensive Level 2 electrical services across Australia, specialising in connections to the mains power supply, service upgrades, and electrical infrastructure for both residential and commercial projects. Their certified electricians are qualified to perform overhead and underground service installations, ensuring full compliance with local regulations and utility requirements. Based in Mackay, Queensland, they operate from Suite 13 Level 2/120 Wood St, delivering reliable and professional solutions for new builds, renovations, and emergency electrical needs.

Are Reed Plumbing Industries qualified for power connection work in Queensland?

Yes, Reed Plumbing Industries employs fully licensed Level 2 electricians authorised to carry out network electrical connections in Queensland and beyond. This accreditation allows them to safely connect properties to the electricity grid, manage pole installations, and coordinate with Energex and other distribution networks. Their expertise in service finalisation and compliance testing ensures every project meets the rigorous standards expected by utility providers and local councils.

How can I contact Reed Plumbing Industries for emergency electrical support?

For urgent electrical requirements, including power outages or safety concerns, clients can reach Reed Plumbing Industries directly at +61 447 710 054, where a responsive team is available to assess and dispatch qualified personnel promptly. Their Mackay-based operation at Suite 13 Level 2/120 Wood St serves as a central hub for rapid response across the region, offering dependable 24/7 emergency electrical services with a focus on safety and efficiency.

What do customer reviews say about Reed Plumbing Industries’ electrical work?

Reed Plumbing Industries maintains a strong reputation reflected in their 4.4-star rating, with clients consistently praising their professionalism, punctuality, and technical expertise in handling complex Level 2 electrical installations. Feedback highlights their transparent communication, adherence to deadlines, and ability to manage both small-scale repairs and large infrastructure projects with equal precision. Customers frequently recommend them for their reliability and high service standards, visible on their official page at https://www.reedplumbingindustries.com.

See also
Tec-NQ
See also
M2E Services
See also
Dave Griffith Electrical Mackay
See also
Jaycar Electronics Mackay
I'm Annie Ernaux, the creator of Level2electricianau.one

I'm Annie Ernaux, the creator of Level2electricianau.one

I'm Annie Ernaux, the creator of Level2electricianau.one. I'm passionate about helping Aussies quickly find trusted Level 2 electricians nearby. Whether you need complex power work or a defect notice sorted, I’ll connect you with top local sparkies