J Catt Electrical

Based in Cessnock, J Catt Electrical is a trusted provider of professional electrical services, delivering reliable and code-compliant solutions across residential and commercial sectors. As a licensed Level 2 Electrician in Australia, the company specialises in advanced electrical installations, including mains extensions, service upgrades, and network connections, ensuring full adherence to Australian safety standards and distribution network requirements. With a strong commitment to quality workmanship and customer satisfaction, J Catt Electrical plays a vital role in maintaining safe and efficient power systems throughout the Hunter Valley region.
4 Lightfoot St, Cessnock NSW 2325, Australia
+61 402 935 423
J Catt Electrical stands out as a reliable and professional electrical service provider based at 4 Lightfoot St, Cessnock NSW 2325, delivering expert solutions for both residential and commercial clients across the region. With a strong commitment to safety, precision, and customer satisfaction, they handle everything from fault diagnostics to installations with technical expertise and efficiency. Their prompt response times, transparent pricing, and dedication to compliance with Australian standards make them a trusted choice for all electrical needs. Easily reachable at +61 402 935 423 or via their website at http://jcattelectrical.com.au/, J Catt Electrical ensures every job is completed to the highest standard, offering peace of mind and long-term value to their clients.
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
- More information
- What electrical services does J Catt Electrical provide in Cessnock?
- Is J Catt Electrical qualified to work on overhead and underground power connections?
- How can I contact J Catt Electrical for a Level 2 electrical job in NSW?
- Do J Catt Electrical handle service upgrades for new constructions?
- Are J Catt Electrical licensed and insured for network-connected work?
More information
What electrical services does J Catt Electrical provide in Cessnock?
J Catt Electrical offers a comprehensive range of Level 2 electrical services across Cessnock and surrounding areas, including power connection installations, metering solutions, and overhead or underground service upgrades. As licensed professionals, they handle both residential and commercial projects with a focus on safety, compliance, and efficiency. Their expertise ensures seamless coordination with Energy Networks Australia (ENA) and local distributors for all necessary approvals and connections. Clients can rely on their prompt, on-site assessments and transparent quoting process. For bookings or queries, contact them directly at 4 Lightfoot St, Cessnock NSW 2325.
Is J Catt Electrical qualified to work on overhead and underground power connections?
Yes, J Catt Electrical is fully certified to manage both overhead and underground service installations, meeting all Australian safety and regulatory standards. With Level 2 accreditation, they are authorised to work beyond the meter, including connections to the utility network. Their team uses industry-approved equipment and follows strict protocols to ensure durability and compliance. Whether for new constructions or property upgrades, they coordinate directly with network providers to guarantee a smooth process from application to energisation. Visit jcattelectrical.com.au for service details and project examples.
How can I contact J Catt Electrical for a Level 2 electrical job in NSW?
To arrange a Level 2 electrical service with J Catt Electrical, call them directly at +61 402 935 423 for prompt assistance. They operate across Cessnock and nearby regions in New South Wales, offering site assessments and project quotes with minimal delay. Alternatively, visit their official website at http://jcattelectrical.com.au/ to learn more about their qualifications, services, and service areas. Their team responds quickly to inquiries and ensures all jobs meet AS/NZS 3000 (Wiring Rules) and distributor requirements.
Do J Catt Electrical handle service upgrades for new constructions?
Absolutely, J Catt Electrical specialises in service upgrades for new builds and developments, ensuring properties have the correct electrical infrastructure from the outset. Their Level 2 accreditation allows them to manage the full connection process, including liaising with utility providers and completing necessary documentation. They install appropriate metering setups and service cables, whether for single dwellings or multi-unit developments. All work complies with local regulations and network standards, giving builders and homeowners peace of mind. For project planning, reach out via their website or phone.
Are J Catt Electrical licensed and insured for network-connected work?
Yes, J Catt Electrical holds full Level 2 accreditation, which permits them to legally perform work on the electricity network, including connections and metering installations. They are registered with the relevant Australian authorities and maintain comprehensive public liability and professional indemnity insurance. This ensures protection for both the client and the business during all stages of a project. Their compliance with SafeWork NSW and energy distributor standards underscores their professionalism and commitment to safety.

